Gateway Staff

Leadership and Front Office 

Andy Gutierrez

 

Principal

JoAnn Roach

 

Assistant Principal

Carol Gomez-Navarro

 

Office Manager 

Eduardo Dozal

 

Clerk Typist 

Leticia Munoz

 

Education Secretary

Lisana Narvaez

 

Instructional Coach

Erica Lozano

 

Instructional Coach

Janet Chapin

 

Title I Facilitator

Claudia Cocoba

 

Parent Liaison

Rosa Zavala

 

Nurse

Anne Harper

 

Psychologist

     

Pre-School

 

 

Pilly Aprile

 

Teacher Pre-School

Fredda Edwards

 

Teacher Pre-School

Maya Pastor

 

Teacher Pre-School

Elsa Gutierrez

 

Parapro Pre-School

Lori Headley

 

Parapro Pre-School

Virginia Lira Hernandez

 

Parapro Pre-School

Leticia Payne

 

Parapro Pre-School

 

 

 

Kindergarten 

 


Nicole Cruz

 

Teacher Kindergarten

Shea Lohman

 

Teacher Kindergarten

Manuela Moreno

 

Teacher ELD Kindergarten


 


First Grade 

 


Winifred Lacoss

 

Teacher ELD Grade 1

Kathryn Sexton

 

Teacher Grade 1

Rosalva Villa

 

Teacher Grade 1


 


Second Grade 

 


Chandler Lawson

 

Teacher Grade 2

Paige Millan

 

Teacher ELD Grade 2

Laura Miller

 

Teacher Grade 2


 


Third Grade 

 


Kayla Francis

 

Teacher Grade 3

Laura Konishi-Pease

 

Teacher Grade 3

Cinthia Martinez

 

Teacher ELD Grade 3


 


Fourth Grade 

 


Leanne Phillips

Website

Teacher Grade 4

Elisa Ribeiro

Website

Teacher Grade 4

Amanda Torre

Website

Teacher Grade 4


 


Fifth Grade 

 


Maria Del Carmen Amezquita

 

Teacher Grade 5

Seteara Haddock

 

Teacher Grade 5

Deborah Kaczmar

 

Teacher Grade 5


 


Middle School  (6th-8th Grade)

Stephanie Cross

 

Grade 6 Math & Social Studies

Lucy Protze

 

Grade 6 ELA

Michelle Rokita

 

Grades 6-8 ELA

Emily Reverman

 

Grades 6-7 Math

Brandon Smith

 

Grades 6-8 Science

James Hurwitz

 

Grades 7-8 Social Studies

Kathryn Donnelly

 

Grade 7-8 Math

Emily Graham

 

Grade 7 ELA

Michael Daukulis

 

Grade 8 ELA


 


Special Area

 


Theresa Hailey

 

Parapro Library

Mercedes Hernandez

 

Reading Intervention

Bonnie Kennedy

 

Reading Intervention

Margaret Lawson

 

Teacher Art

Zack Sadlo

 

Teacher Band (3-6)

Michael Wheat

 

Teacher Band (7-8)

Blair Allen

 

Teacher Music

Lauren Platt

 

Teacher Physical Ed

Vito Perrone

 

Teacher Physical Ed

Denise Canales

 

Teacher Physical Ed

Artie Velarde

 

Teacher Technology


 


Special Education 

 


Jessica McFarland

 

Teacher Sped VE

Lauren Rhoades

 

Teacher Sped Resource

Jenny Selayro

 

Teacher Sped Resource (SB)

La'Keithra Simpson

 

Teacher Sped VE

Leydy Amador

 

Parapro Sped VE

Lydia Salinas

 

Parapro Sped 1:1

Michelle Hernandez

 

Parapro Sped 1:1

Maria Rascon

 

Parapro Sped VE

Maria Vega

 

Parapro Sped VE

Yajaira Villela Jinez

 

Parapro Sped VE


 


 Parapro Aide

 

 

TBD

 

Parapro Aide-Classroom/
AM Crossing Guard

 Maricruz Ledesma

 

Parapro Aide-Café/
PM Crossing Guard

Martha Echeverria

 

Parapro Aide-Café

Joanna Velasquez

 

Parapro Aide

 

 

 

Cafeteria

 

 

Sonja Gomez

 

Cafeteria Manager

 

 

 

Maintenance

 

 

Joshua Ziegler

 

BMS

Gustavo Flores

 

Custodian



   

Website

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.